Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate1

F, #3702, * 15 Mar 1885, + 8 Jul 1941
FatherBarend ten Bruggencate1,2 * 6 Dec 1846, + 7 Jun 1919
MotherJansje ten Bruggencate1,2 * 15 Mar 1851, + 19 Jul 1906
Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate, c. 1910
     Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate was born on 15 Mar 1885 in Stad Almelo.1 She married Jan Gerhard Gast, son of Arnold Gast and Maria Christina ten Bruggencate, on 20 Nov 1912 at Stad Almelo3,1,4 (banns 19 Oct 1912 at Almelo.)5 She died on 8 Jul 1941 in Tiel1, and was buried on 10 Jul 1941 in the Tot Navolging Cemetery at Tiel.2,6

Other information:

Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate moved on 20 Nov 1912 to Grootebrugsche Grintweg 21, Tiel, from Almelo. Later the address was Grootebrugsche Grintweg 17.1
Her signature on her marriage certificate.


Photos:
C 1922. Family portret. In front l.t.r. Bup, Hendrika, Arnold, behind Jan Gerhard.7

C 1912. Ten Bruggencate Family c. 1912.8


Name variants: Dieks ten Bruggencate (nickname.)2

Family

Jan Gerhard Gast * 4 Oct 1880, + 20 Jul 1948
Children

Citations

  1. [S4] Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate. Persoonskaarten.
  2. [S34] Mr. J.W.D. Gast, 1993-2009.
  3. [S1] BS, Stad Almelo, Huwelijken/Marriages : 1912 #82. Jan Gerhard Gast en Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate, 20 Nov 1912.
  4. [S4] Jan Gerhard Gast. Persoonskaarten.
  5. [S3] Ondertrouw. Jan Gerhard Gast en Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate, 19 Oct 1912. Familieberichten op Microfiche.
  6. [S850] Jan Gerhard Gast and Hendrika Johanna ten Bruggencate (my own photo), "Ter Navolging" Cemetery, Corner Lingedijk/Stationsweg, Tiel.
  7. [S711] Familie Barend Gast, Papers. Personal Files.
  8. [S707] Beer Berk, 2009.
  9. [S4] Barend Gast. Persoonskaarten.