The date of the census was 1 April 1930. Census designation is Radburn, ED 2-66, Fair Lawn Borough, New Jersey

To find a name, use Ctr-F.

(112/120) Abbott Court North     Paul R. Shriver (h).
(112/121) Abbott Court North     Geo. P. Williamson (h).
(112/143) Abbott Court North     Albert S. Irving (h).
(112/122) Abbott Court North     Jos. E. Keeton (h).
(112/148) Abbott Court North     Joseph Carroll (h).
(112/124) Abbott Court North     Earl Stafford (h).
(112/125) Abbott Court North     Frank B. Wildrick (h).
(112/126) Abbott Court North     Adolph H. Stallman (h).
(112/129) Abbott Court North     Eugene Mark (h).
(112/132) Abbott Court North     Jessie Blundell (h)
(112/132) Abbott Court North     Margaret B. Loughran, lodger.
(112/123) Abbott Court North     Forest E. Long (h).
(112/133) Abbott Court North     C. William Elbow Jr (h).
(112/130) Abbott Court North     Norbert Wanner (h).
(112/146) Abbott Court North     Marion G. Fisher (h).
(112/149) Abbott Court North     Charles Huffman (h).
(112/150) Abbott Court North     Kortland A. Schickfus (h).
(112/151) Abbott Court North     Joseph Kennedy (h).
(112/134) Abbott Court North     Isabella Hemingway (h).
(113/137) Abbott Court South     H. Norton Van Duyn (h).
(113/141) Abbott Court South     Clifford H. McCollough (h).
(113/142) Abbott Court South     Raymond Fallon (h).
(113/240) Abbott Court South     Frank H. Hoonan (h).
(236/281) Abbott Court North     Eleonora Von Eltz (h).
(113/242) Abbott Court South     Joseph H. Burdett (h).
(112/147) Abbott Court North     Fred W. Snyder (h).
(113/243) Abbott Court South     Ethelyn Henderson (h).
(112/131) Abbott Court North     Henry Wright (h).
(113/244) Abbott Court South     Glenn Swander (h)
(113/244) Abbott Court South     R. J. Kennedy, lodger.
(112/128) Abbott Court North     William A. Kofoed (h).
(113/248) Abbott Court South     W. Eugene Roesch (h).
(112/127) Abbott Court North     Michael T. Jadick (h).
(113/276) Abbott Court South     James Inglish (h).
201-B20 Abbott Road     Robert H. Kyle (h).
(113/285) Abbott Court South     Frank W. Conklin (h).
(113/286) Abbott Court South     Lloyd S. Myer (h).
(113/287) Abbott Court South     John E. Montesanto (h).
2 Aberdeen Place     Oliver W. Gatchell (h).
(113/288) Abbott Court South     Clara Pope (h)
(113/288) Abbott Court South     Elizabeth Pope, sister.
3 Aberdeen Place     Harold B. Haywood (h)
3 Aberdeen Place     Frank R. Rollo, step-son.
4 Aberdeen Place     C. R. Russell (h)
4 Aberdeen Place     Henry A. Russell, father
4 Aberdeen Place     Anna E. Russell, mother.
(126/164) Abbott Court North     Lester A. De Voe (h).
5 Aberdeen Place     Robert J. Cohen (h).
6 Aberdeen Place     Harry D. Smith (h).
(235/280) Abbott Court     Henry R. Herke (h)
(235/280) Abbott Court     Lizzie Herke, mother.
8 Aberdeen Place     Herbert C. Yahraes Jr. (h).
10 Aberdeen Place     Adrian Heffern (h).
11 Aberdeen Place     Horace E. Wills (h).
12 Aberdeen Place     Waldo U. Wagner (h).
14 Aberdeen Place     Edward B. Wells (h).
15 Aberdeen Place     Martin K. Schnurr (h).
16 Aberdeen Place     Geo. C. Williams (h).
17 Aberdeen Place     Charles C. Pritchard (h).
18 Aberdeen Place     Carl S. Carlson (h).
1 Allen Place     Robert D. Patton (h).
2 Allen Place     James M. Wright (h).
3 Allen Place     Edward L. Reyle (h).
4 Allen Place     William S. Roeder (h).
5 Allen Place     E. C. Smith (h).
6 Allen Place     Leslie D. Price (h).
7 Allen Place     William M. Oliver (h).
8 Allen Place     Frederick Veile (h)
8 Allen Place     Teresa Mitt, servant.
9 Allen Place     Albert Fisher (h).
10 Allen Place     Jos. L Brewer (h)
10 Allen Place     Lillian Brewer, mother.
11 Allen Place     Frederick J. Frei (h).
12 Allen Place     James Abidin (h).
13 Allen Place     Herbert W. Eckweiler (h).
14 Allen Place     Howard Y. Zeller (h)
14 Allen Place     Ella D. Zeller, mother.
1 Arlington Place     Alton Harrison (h).
2 Arlington Place     Russell A. Pickens (h).
3 Arlington Place     Harry T. Slavin (h)
3 Arlington Place     Ann Gourlay, mother-in-law.
4 Arlington Place     Samuel F. Swales (h).
6 Arlington Place     Harry W. Cordes (h).
7 Arlington Place     Charles Zabriskie (h).
8 Arlington Place     Victor E. King (h).
9 Arlington Place     Armin C. Dorau (h).
10 Arlington Place     Walter A. Bogert (h).
11 Arlington Place     W. F. Grimes Jr (h).
12 Arlington Place     Howard R. Speer (h)
12 Arlington Place     Bessie Meehan, servant.
14 Arlington Place     Jos. W. Atkinson (h).
1 Ashburn Place     William D. Wilson (h).
3 Ashburn Place     Sidney Goldberg (h).
7 Ashburn Place     Matthew A. Smith (h)
7 Ashburn Place     David E. Coe, step-son.
8 Ashburn Place     John O. Walker (h).
9 Ashburn Place     George Boyd (h)
9 Ashburn Place     Savitsky, servant.
10 Ashburn Place     Edward Firth Wilson (h).
5 Audubon Place     Rev. Deane Edwards (h)
5 Audubon Place     Bessie Sweeney, servant.
6 Audubon Place     Carlton Ficker (h)
6 Audubon Place     Dora A. Ficker, mother.
10 Audubon Place     Lewis Edwards (h).
(117/155) Fair Lawn Ave     Thomas Weber (h).
(118/156) Fair Lawn Ave     Louis Sisto (h).
3 Bancroft Place     Wm. E. Bergeron (h).
(119/157) Fair Lawn Ave     Harry J. Sisco (h).
(120/158) Fair Lawn Ave     John E. Bogert (h).
(121/159) Fair Lawn Ave     Maria Hopper (h)
(121/159) Fair Lawn Ave     Robert Wistoff, grand-nephew
(121/159) Fair Lawn Ave     Alice Sisco, servant
(121/159) Fair Lawn Ave     Helen Wistoff, grand-niece.
5 Bancroft Place     Theodore Vogt (h).
6 Bancroft Place     Arthur F. Leet (h).
7 Bancroft Place     John D. Lange (h).
(124/162) Fair Lawn Ave     Ernst Kammann (h)
(124/162) Fair Lawn Ave     Charles Pasi, boarder
(124/162) Fair Lawn Ave     Adelbert Philippi, boarder
(124/162) Fair Lawn Ave     Alfred Higgins, boarder.
8 Bancroft Place     Alfred R. Chappelka (h).
(125/163) Fair Lawn Ave     Clarence Herdt (h).
(130/168) Fair Lawn Ave     Joseph Griffin (h).
10 Bancroft Place     William W. Niles (h).
(131/169) Fair Lawn Ave     Steve Stoclos (h).
(132/170) Fair Lawn Ave     Maurice Chrystal (h).
(133/171) Fair Lawn Ave     John H. Strehl (h).
(134/172) Fair Lawn Ave     John Barnhardt (h)
(134/172) Fair Lawn Ave     Jacob Englehardt, nephew
(134/172) Fair Lawn Ave     Peter Koscak, boarder
(134/172) Fair Lawn Ave     Sophie Plicknek, servant.
14 Bancroft Place     Francis J. Schilling (h).
15 Bancroft Place     Sydney Werther (h).
16 Bancroft Place     Edsen L. Lott II (h).
18 Bancroft Place     H. S. Tucker (h).
1 Berkeley Place     Thomas Knott (h).
2 Berkeley Place     James L. Gordon (h).
3 Berkeley Place     Hamilton Gelston (h).
4 Berkeley Place     Leland Chappelle (h).
5 Berkeley Place     Olive E. Clark (h).
7 Berkeley Place     Ethel I. Gray (h)
7 Berkeley Place     Ella J. Gray, mother
7 Berkeley Place     Bertha D. Doran, boarder.
8 Berkeley Place     Anne De Baun (h)
8 Berkeley Place     Leila Fairchild, lodger.
9 Berkeley Place     Edward F. Mitchell (h).
11 Berkeley Place     Norman W. Morrison (h).
13 Berkeley Place     George Hughes (h).
14 Berkeley Place     Max Nelson (h).
15 Berkeley Place     John R. Roscow (h).
16 Berkeley Place     Russell B. Blauvelt (h).
4 Brearly Crescent     John Marshall (h).
6 Brearly Crescent     George Cooper (h).
12 Brearly Crescent     Michael J. Quinn (h)
12 Brearly Crescent     Joseph Quinn, cousin.
14 Brearly Crescent     John Perscheid (h).
16 Brearly Crescent     V. C. Norton (h).
6 Brighton Place     Lloyd Wynne (h).
7 Brighton Place     Roy S. Crane (h)
7 Brighton Place     Sarah Crane, mother.
8 Brighton Place     Martin Prowell (h).
9 Brighton Place     Harry H. Reich (h).
10 Brighton Place     Duel R. De Forest (h)
10 Brighton Place     Elisabeth De Forest, mother.
12 Brighton Place     Louis Martin (h).
13 Brighton Place     Mint M. Mays (h)
13 Brighton Place     Virginia Farish, mother-in-law.
1 Burlington Place     Oliver C. Hall (h).
4 Burlington Place     Wm. D. Mitchell (h).
5 Burlington Place     John Canale (h).
6 Burlington Place     Frank Ward (h)
6 Burlington Place     Sophie Straculski, servant.
7 Burlington Place     Carl W. Hayes (h).
8 Burlington Place     John A. Sterling (h).
10 Burlington Place     Robert J. Yake (h).
11 Burlington Place     Arthur Noren (h).
12 Burlington Place     Charles Pausley (h).
13 Burlington Place     J. Alan Fletcher (h).
1 Burnham Place     Stanley G. Timmerman (h)
1 Burnham Place     Margaret Beuree, servant.
11 Burnham Place     C. Herbert Baxley (h).
12 Burnham Place     Edward F. Sinclaire (h).
14 Burnham Place     Gertrude Miller (h)
14 Burnham Place     Alice B. Miller, sister.
320 (113/279) Abbott Court South     Edward R. Hopkins (h).
(113/136) Abbott Court South     Jos. A. Grady (h).
(113/241) Abbott Court South     Bertina R. Pettis (h).
(113/135) Abbott Court South     R. F. MacKenzie (h).
(112/144) Abbott Court North     E. Stanley Bogert (h).
(113/239) Abbott Court South     John B. Duke (h).
(113/138) Abbott Court South     Richard Benner (h).
(113/139) Abbott Court South     Edward Scheeler (h).
(113/278) Abbott Court South     Henry A. Arthur (h).
(112/145) Abbott Court North     Harrison Strohsall (h).
(112/247) Abbott Court North     Paul L. Grambs (h).
(113/140) Abbott Court South     Frank Fox (h).
300 Howard Ave     Ralph Brennen (h).
318 Howard Ave     Romulo A. Mills (h).
324 Howard Ave     Joseph Strauss (h).
326 Howard Ave     John Quinn (h).
330 Howard Ave     Frederick C. Davidson (h).
334 Howard Ave     Cornelius J. Callahan (h).
340 Howard Ave     Robert J. Clark (h).
341 Howard Ave     Raymond M. Bristol (h).
303 Plaza Road North     Hugo Goss (h).
305 Plaza Road North     Neill N. Payne (h)
305 Plaza Road North     Emily Weir, mother-in-law.
311 Plaza Road North     Thomas LaHiff (h).
313 Plaza Road North     Paul Angermann (h)
313 Plaza Road North     Lena Ringklab, sister-in-law.
315 Plaza Road North     Elmer Mackey (h).
317 Plaza Road North     Wm. F. Larkin (h)
317 Plaza Road North     Anna A. Mackey, mother-in-law.
318 Plaza Road North     Walter S. Platt (h).
318 Plaza Road North     Russell Menner (h).
320 Plaza Road North     Fearing Bayles (h).
322 Plaza Road     Herbert W. Ruttom (h).
322 Plaza Road North     Stanley C. Flawn (h).
324 Plaza Road North     William Sutton (h).
324B Plaza Road North     Richard Lucey (h).
326 Plaza Road North     Leslie F. Haler (h).
326 Plaza Road North     Wm. M. Du Pree (h).
328 Plaza Road North     Margaret A. Gillan (h)
328 Plaza Road North     Paul V. Shea, nephew.
328 Plaza Road North     John A. O'Hea (h).
330 Plaza Road North     Paul G. Wellenkamp (h).
330 Plaza Road North     Edward E. Taffany (h).
332 Plaza Road North     Reginald D. Wollmuth (h).
332 Plaza Road North     Marshall G. Gay (h).
334 Plaza Road North     Dean A. Hawley (h).
334 Plaza Road North     Hugh L. Fates (h).
336 Plaza Road North     Ray H. Wiswell (h).
336 Plaza Road North     Wm. G. Harvey (h).
(123/161) Fair Lawn Ave     Maxwell Golburgh (h)
(123/161) Fair Lawn Ave     Sarah Williams, servant.
(135/173) Fair Lawn Ave     Paul Hemschoot (h).